Skip to content

1025 Penn Line RdPaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$27,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 31, 2018

Property Information

Block70
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SBV1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,359
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$12,400
14%
Improvement Value:$76,800
86%
Total Assessment$89,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,925+0.1%
2024$3,921+3.9%
2023$3,775+0.6%
2022$3,752+3.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$27,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,359DeedBook 5981, Page 199Recorded11/8/2018

Foreclosure Case F-022970-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$79,500
DeedBook 4354, Page 343

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930