Skip to content

272 W Adams StPaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$18,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 12, 2018

Property Information

Block77
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,248
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$13,800
16%
Improvement Value:$75,200
84%
Total Assessment$89,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,916+0.1%
2024$3,912+3.9%
2023$3,766+0.6%
2022$3,743+3.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$18,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 5920, Page 201Recorded8/6/2018

Foreclosure Case F-036060-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920