Skip to content

266 W Adams StPaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$5,600
Last Sale Date
Mar 3, 2015

Property Information

Block77
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,184
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$11,500
12%
Improvement Value:$84,300
88%
Total Assessment$95,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,215+0.1%
2024$4,211+51.2%
2023$2,785+0.6%
2022$2,768+3.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$5,600

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,184DeedBook 5294, Page 253Recorded3/9/2015

Foreclosure Case F-037678-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-043772-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 4560, Page 116

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920