Skip to content

561 Beacon AvePaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$297,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 30, 2024

Property Information

Block7
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SS1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,716
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,900
21%
Improvement Value:$109,800
79%
Total Assessment$138,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,359+0.1%
2024$5,354+3.9%
2023$5,155+0.6%
2022$5,123+3.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$297,000
Sq Ft1,716DeedBook 7018, Page 177Recorded6/7/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$58,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,716DeedBook 6058, Page 238Recorded3/29/2019

Foreclosure Case F-005506-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-052122-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$132,000
DeedBook 4854, Page 153

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920