1207 Commerce St Paulsboro, NJ 08066
Actions
Property flags
Residential3 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $15,600
- Last sale
- $1Sep 25, 2018
- Built
- —
- Size
- 2,410 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 89
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Paulsboro Boro
- Tax map page
- 8
- Land description
- 47X135
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- DET GARAGE
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,410
- Acreage
- 0.15 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $13,200
- 85%
- Improvement value
- $2,400
- 15%
- Total assessment
- $15,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $686
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
7 events · 2000–20187events20002018
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $6,000
Deed recorded
-60% vs 2011Per sq ft$2Held6.9 yrsSq ft2,410NU codePost-foreclosure resale (31)RecordedMay 18, 2018 Strict Foreclosure
Strict foreclosure- Filed
- Judgment
- Title vested
Last activity: Nov 18, 2016Type: Strict ForeclosureStatus: DefaultedDisposition: Default JudgmentCourtGeneral Equity- 4 years
- $15,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$6Held11 moSq ft2,464NU codeDoubtful title (14)RecordedJul 8, 2011
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $686 | +0.0% | $13,200 | $2,400 | $15,600 |
| 2023 | $686 | -46.0% | $13,200 | $2,400 | $15,600 |
| 2022 | $1,270 | +0.6% | $13,200 | $16,800 | $30,000 |
| 2021 | $1,262 | +3.2% | $13,200 | $16,800 | $30,000 |
| 2020 | $1,222 | +6.1% | $13,200 | $16,800 | $30,000 |
| 2019 | $1,152 | -59.9% | $13,200 | $16,800 | $30,000 |
| 2018 | $2,873 | +5.0% | $13,200 | $16,800 | $30,000 |
| 2017 | $2,737 | +0.6% | $13,200 | $61,900 | $75,100 |
| 2016 | $2,721 | -29.5% | $13,200 | $61,900 | $75,100 |
| 2015 | $3,860 | +2.3% | $13,200 | $61,900 | $75,100 |
| 2014 | $3,774 | +12.7% | $16,300 | $98,300 | $114,600 |
| 2013 | $3,348 | +1.1% | $16,300 | $98,300 | $114,600 |
| 2012 | $3,312 | -0.5% | $13,300 | $51,700 | $65,000 |
| 2011 | $3,329 | +5.7% | $13,300 | $51,700 | $65,000 |
| 2010 | $3,149 | +1.9% | $13,300 | $51,700 | $65,000 |
| 2009 | $3,089 | +17.5% | $13,300 | $51,700 | $65,000 |
| 2008 | $2,629 | +8.4% | $13,300 | $51,700 | $65,000 |
| 2007 | $2,426 | +6.6% | $13,300 | $51,700 | $65,000 |
| 2006 | $2,276 | +4.2% | $13,300 | $51,700 | $65,000 |
| 2005 | $2,185 | +4.5% | $13,300 | $51,700 | $65,000 |
| 2004 | $2,090 | +3.5% | $13,300 | $51,700 | $65,000 |
| 2003 | $2,020 | +2.0% | $13,300 | $51,700 | $65,000 |
| 2002 | $1,979 | -7.3% | $13,300 | $51,700 | $65,000 |
| 2001 | $2,135 | -0.8% | $13,300 | $51,700 | $65,000 |
| 2000 | $2,152 | +35.3% | $13,300 | $60,500 | $73,800 |
| 1999 | $1,590 | +4.8% | $13,300 | $60,500 | $73,800 |
| 1998 | $1,518 | +7.2% | $6,400 | $38,900 | $45,300 |
| 1997 | $1,416 | +4.5% | $6,400 | $36,900 | $43,300 |
| 1996 | $1,355 | 0.0% | $6,400 | $36,900 | $43,300 |
| 1995 | $1,355 | +4.0% | $6,400 | $36,900 | $43,300 |
| 1994 | $1,303 | +7.5% | $6,400 | $36,900 | $43,300 |
| 1993 | $1,212 | -5.1% | $6,400 | $36,900 | $43,300 |
| 1992 | $1,277 | -2.6% | $6,400 | $36,900 | $43,300 |
| 1991 | $1,312 | +8.6% | $6,400 | $36,900 | $43,300 |
| 1990 | $1,208 | +9.4% | $6,400 | $36,900 | $43,300 |
| 1989 | $1,104 | — | $6,400 | $36,900 | $43,300 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
