Skip to content

453-455 W Broad StPaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1936

Last Sale Price
$220,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 24, 2021

Property Information

Block90
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SS
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,560
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$16,500
10%
Improvement Value:$141,800
90%
Total Assessment$158,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,965+0.1%
2024$6,959+3.9%
2023$6,699+0.6%
2022$6,658+3.2%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
Sq Ft2,560DeedBook 6537, Page 251Recorded8/30/2021

Foreclosure Case F-001086-21

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
Sq Ft2,560DeedBook 6162, Page 30Recorded9/19/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$163,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,560DeedBook 5313, Page 231Recorded5/1/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 3753, Page 228

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 3220, Page 196

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1936