Skip to content

252 W Buck StPaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$166,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 21, 2022

Property Information

Block91
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,248
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$12,800
16%
Improvement Value:$68,300
84%
Total Assessment$81,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,568+0.1%
2024$3,565+3.9%
2023$3,432+0.6%
2022$3,411+3.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$166,000
Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 6620, Page 314Recorded1/28/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$23,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 5762, Page 235Recorded11/2/2017

Foreclosure Case F-028594-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920