Skip to content

218 Cedar AvePaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$50,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 31, 2015

Property Information

Block95
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,332
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,600
20%
Improvement Value:$86,400
80%
Total Assessment$108,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,752+0.1%
2024$4,748+3.9%
2023$4,571+0.6%
2022$4,542+3.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,332DeedBook 5363, Page 102Recorded9/3/2015

Foreclosure Case F-059923-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$117,500
DeedBook 3697, Page 111

Property Sale

Sale
$67,000
DeedBook 3054, Page 261

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950