Skip to content

457 Thomson AvePaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$63,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 14, 2016

Property Information

Block97
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SBV1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,154
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$20,900
18%
Improvement Value:$95,100
82%
Total Assessment$116,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,104+0.1%
2024$5,099+3.9%
2023$4,909+0.6%
2022$4,879+3.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$63,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,154DeedBook 5467, Page 169Recorded5/13/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$39,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,154DeedBook 5261, Page 159Recorded12/3/2014

Foreclosure Case F-010371-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940