Skip to content

300 Locust StBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1984

Last Sale Price
$135,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 12, 2018

Property Information

Block175
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-F-CP-DG
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,092
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,400
29%
Improvement Value:$110,800
71%
Total Assessment$156,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,778+2.9%
2024$5,615+4.7%
2023$5,362+1.5%
2022$5,281+11.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,092DeedBook 5961, Page 259Recorded10/10/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$40,600

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,092DeedBook 5886, Page 171Recorded6/11/2018

Foreclosure Case F-003440-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$203,000
DeedBook 4377, Page 248

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$144,900
DeedBook 3675, Page 94

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$58,900
DeedBook 1525, Page 209

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1984