Skip to content

1000 Rte 168Blackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1840
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 30, 2020

Property Information

Block214
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page30

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF, 1SM, DG
Dwellings1
ZoningHC
Sq Footage4,172
Acreage6.6

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$355,200
60%
Improvement Value:$234,700
40%
Total Assessment$589,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$21,820+2.9%
2024$21,207+4.7%
2023$20,251+1.5%
2022$19,945-15.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-003077-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Settled By Mediation
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-006149-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$925,000
DeedBook 4439, Page 273

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$100,000
DeedBook 1603, Page 220

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1840