Skip to content

19 Bradford PlBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1959
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$111,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 7, 2018

Property Information

Block226
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page2301

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,568
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$48,800
25%
Improvement Value:$146,400
75%
Total Assessment$195,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2020$5,644+1.3%
2019$5,573+0.6%
2018$5,541+1.4%
2017$5,462+3.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$111,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,568DeedBook 5987, Page 45Recorded11/19/2018

Foreclosure Case F-011912-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-029513-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$114,900
DeedBook 2067, Page 272

Property Sale

Sale
$84,000
DeedBook 1560, Page 839

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959