Skip to content

513 Quincy DrBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 24, 2005

Property Information

Block243
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,972
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$51,000
23%
Improvement Value:$173,300
77%
Total Assessment$224,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,297+2.9%
2024$8,064+4.7%
2023$7,700+1.5%
2022$7,584+6.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-003815-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-002650-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$83,000
DeedBook 1573, Page 218

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959