Skip to content

262 Delsea DrSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1935

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$425,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 11, 2024

Property Information

Block28
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class45
Description1.5SF1G
Dwellings3
ZoningHC
Sq Footage2,172
Acreage0.92

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$54,500
23%
Improvement Value:$182,300
77%
Total Assessment$236,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,759+2.9%
2024$8,513+4.7%
2023$8,129+1.5%
2022$8,006+18.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$425,000
Sq Ft2,172DeedBook 7108, Page 197Recorded12/19/2024

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel

Foreclosure Case F-011267-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$295,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,930DeedBook 5804, Page 97Recorded1/18/2018

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1935