Skip to content

38 Lupus LnSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1978

Last Sale Price
$168,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 23, 2019

Property Information

Block83
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1201

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionASTRO
Dwellings1
ZoningPUD
Sq Footage1,612
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,800
25%
Improvement Value:$163,500
75%
Total Assessment$219,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,112+2.9%
2024$7,884+4.7%
2023$7,529+1.5%
2022$7,415+8.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$168,000
Sq Ft1,612DeedBook 6185, Page 313Recorded10/29/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
Sq Ft1,612DeedBook 6149, Page 89Recorded8/28/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$177,427

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,612DeedBook 5828, Page 1Recorded3/6/2018

Foreclosure Case F-006671-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$45,600
DeedBook 1372, Page 443

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978