Skip to content

320 Georgia CtSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$76,300
Last Sale Date
Oct 28, 2019

Property Information

Block85
Lot3
QualifierC320
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1305

Building Details

Building Class35
DescriptionDORCHESTER I
Dwellings1
ZoningH
Sq Footage920
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,000
36%
Improvement Value:$63,500
64%
Total Assessment$98,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,644+2.9%
2024$3,541+4.7%
2023$3,382+1.5%
2022$3,330-1.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$76,300
Sq Ft920DeedBook 6213, Page 24Recorded12/26/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$88,000
DeedBook 4980, Page 40

Foreclosure Case F-052663-10

ClosedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$127,000
DeedBook 4029, Page 341

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$70,000
DeedBook 1822, Page 275

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988