Skip to content

54 Railroad AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$138,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 22, 2014

Property Information

Block102
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM25

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,740
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,400
18%
Improvement Value:$114,500
82%
Total Assessment$138,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,682+3.7%
2024$6,445+3.2%
2023$6,248+1.2%
2022$6,173+3.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$138,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,740DeedBook 5227, Page 77Recorded8/27/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,740DeedBook 5181, Page 109Recorded4/16/2014

Foreclosure Case F-009523-11

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$118,500
DeedBook 3427, Page 164

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960