Skip to content

83 Carpenter StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$75,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 26, 2022

Property Information

Block105
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM25

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,227
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$19,000
14%
Improvement Value:$120,100
86%
Total Assessment$139,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,692+3.7%
2024$6,454+6.6%
2023$6,054-6.7%
2022$6,489+3.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
Sq Ft2,227DeedBook 6676, Page 319Recorded5/10/2022

Foreclosure Case F-009600-20

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900