Skip to content

34 Aberdeen PlWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1920

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$145,000
Last Sale Date
May 14, 2025

Property Information

Block113
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM27

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2.5SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,199
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$32,800
20%
Improvement Value:$131,100
80%
Total Assessment$163,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,885+3.7%
2024$7,605+3.2%
2023$7,372-2.5%
2022$7,560+3.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
Sq Ft2,199DeedBook 7176, Page 101Recorded5/16/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$73,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,114DeedBook 5779, Page 275Recorded12/1/2017

Foreclosure Case F-001383-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-027724-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$205,980
DeedBook 4263, Page 213

Property Sale

Sale
$22,477
DeedBook 4125, Page 110

Property Sale

Sale
$89,900
DeedBook 2760, Page 237

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 1606, Page 24

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920