Skip to content

31 E Centre StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1860

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$305,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 22, 2024

Property Information

Block113
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM27

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,532
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$27,100
21%
Improvement Value:$104,600
79%
Total Assessment$131,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,336+3.7%
2024$6,111+3.2%
2023$5,924+8.4%
2022$5,466+3.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000
Sq Ft2,532DeedBook 7103, Page 326Recorded12/10/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,609DeedBook 5397, Page 330Recorded11/23/2015

Foreclosure Case F-048968-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$87,000
DeedBook 2250, Page 141

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 1706, Page 172

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1860