Skip to content

44 E Barber AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1900
Residential
Sheriff Sale - On Hold

Last Sale Price
$137,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 18, 2019

Property Information

Block115
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM27

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,590
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,100
16%
Improvement Value:$114,700
84%
Total Assessment$135,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,533+3.7%
2024$6,301+3.2%
2023$6,108+26.9%
2022$4,815+3.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-008103-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #F-26000290Sale Date6/24/2026

Foreclosure Case F-013661-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$137,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,590DeedBook 6055, Page 138Recorded3/21/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$37,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,557DeedBook 5680, Page 228Recorded6/30/2017

Foreclosure Case F-059913-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$67,400
DeedBook 3771, Page 125

Property Sale

Sale
$49,900
DeedBook 2940, Page 36

Property Sale

Sale
$16,400
DeedBook 1490, Page 662

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900