Skip to content

119 S Girard StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$133,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 9, 2016

Property Information

Block11
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM02

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,036
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$43,100
25%
Improvement Value:$126,400
75%
Total Assessment$169,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,155+3.7%
2024$7,865+3.2%
2023$7,624+4.4%
2022$7,303+3.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$133,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,036DeedBook 5529, Page 332Recorded9/13/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,036DeedBook 5464, Page 223Recorded5/9/2016

Foreclosure Case F-022511-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-000880-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$116,000
DeedBook 2014, Page 103

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920