Skip to content

607 Green StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Vacant Land

Last Sale Price
$34,900
Last Sale Date
Dec 13, 2022

Property Information

Block125
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM31

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionVACANT LOT
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,307
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$26,400
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$26,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,270+3.7%
2024$1,225-68.7%
2023$3,909-17.5%
2022$4,736+3.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$34,900
Sq Ft1,307DeedBook 6792, Page 317Recorded12/22/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$4,355
Sq Ft1,307DeedBook 6748, Page 67Recorded9/16/2022

Foreclosure Case F-029852-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$48,500
DeedBook 1724, Page 5