Skip to content

613 Green StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$27,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 5, 2019

Property Information

Block125
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM31

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,484
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,100
17%
Improvement Value:$116,600
83%
Total Assessment$140,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,769+3.7%
2024$6,528+3.2%
2023$6,329+2.9%
2022$6,153+14.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$27,000
Sq Ft1,484DeedBook 6121, Page 179Recorded7/10/2019

Foreclosure Case F-023490-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
DeedBook 3714, Page 104

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940