Skip to content

27 Dare StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1840

Last Sale Price
$228,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 14, 2023

Property Information

Block125
Lot48
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM31

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,336
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,000
19%
Improvement Value:$115,600
81%
Total Assessment$143,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,909+9.8%
2024$6,292+3.2%
2023$6,099+0.5%
2022$6,069+3.5%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$228,000
Sq Ft1,336DeedBook 6842, Page 343Recorded4/24/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
Sq Ft1,336DeedBook 6474, Page 34Recorded5/13/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,555DeedBook 5593, Page 255Recorded1/23/2017

Foreclosure Case F-015040-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 4273, Page 113

Property Sale

Sale
$92,000
DeedBook 3734, Page 249

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000
DeedBook 3619, Page 22

Property Sale

Sale
$32,000
DeedBook 1356, Page 672

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1840