Skip to content

110 Edith AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$205,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 11, 2023

Property Information

Block130
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM32

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,452
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,600
22%
Improvement Value:$98,700
78%
Total Assessment$126,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,076+17.8%
2024$5,160+3.2%
2023$5,002-7.6%
2022$5,412+3.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000
Sq Ft1,452DeedBook 6881, Page 298Recorded7/21/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
Sq Ft1,452DeedBook 6131, Page 171Recorded7/29/2019

Foreclosure Case F-008781-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-039876-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$75,200
DeedBook 3335, Page 88

Property Sale

Sale
$66,000
DeedBook 2911, Page 68

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910