Skip to content

40 N Maple StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1905

Last Sale Price
$75,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 16, 1988

Property Information

Block147
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM39

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SST
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,226
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$41,200
22%
Improvement Value:$142,200
78%
Total Assessment$183,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,823+3.7%
2024$8,510+3.2%
2023$8,249-7.5%
2022$8,918+3.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-032151-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 1785, Page 302

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905