Skip to content

628-630 Green StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$60,299
Last Sale Date
Nov 13, 2012

Property Information

Block126
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM31

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,200
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$22,200
17%
Improvement Value:$105,000
83%
Total Assessment$127,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,120+3.7%
2024$5,902+3.2%
2023$5,721-12.0%
2022$6,498+3.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$60,299
DeedBook 5037, Page 326

Foreclosure Case F-012826-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 4258, Page 159

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 3872, Page 59

Property Sale

Sale
$63,000
DeedBook 3211, Page 134

Property Sale

Sale
$66,000
DeedBook 2168, Page 80

Property Sale

Sale
$18,000
DeedBook 1459, Page 306

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930