Skip to content

416 Griscom DrWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$158,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 28, 2019

Property Information

Block152
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM43

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,100
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$41,300
27%
Improvement Value:$110,200
73%
Total Assessment$151,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,289+3.7%
2024$7,030+3.2%
2023$6,814-1.3%
2022$6,903+3.5%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$158,000
Sq Ft1,100DeedBook 6117, Page 67Recorded7/2/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$147,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,100DeedBook 5843, Page 168Recorded4/3/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$57,054

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,100DeedBook 5524, Page 307Recorded9/2/2016

Foreclosure Case F-030031-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$191,000
DeedBook 4477, Page 32

Property Sale

Sale
$151,000
DeedBook 3831, Page 36

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 2229, Page 62

Property Sale

Sale
$69,900
DeedBook 1605, Page 220

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957