Skip to content

470 E Barber AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1960

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 19, 2025

Property Information

Block169
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM50

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,132
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$36,800
25%
Improvement Value:$111,200
75%
Total Assessment$148,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,120+3.7%
2024$6,867+3.2%
2023$6,657-5.3%
2022$7,032+3.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
Sq Ft1,132DeedBook 7288, Page 154Recorded1/7/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$136,000
Sq Ft1,132DeedBook 6243, Page 185Recorded2/18/2020

Foreclosure Case F-043804-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 4055, Page 223

Property Sale

Sale
$84,000
DeedBook 1904, Page 161

Property Sale

Sale
$62,500
DeedBook 1556, Page 870

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960