Skip to content

105 Crescent AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1948

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 30, 2015

Property Information

Block176
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM54

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,310
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,700
32%
Improvement Value:$83,400
68%
Total Assessment$122,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,874+3.7%
2024$5,665+3.2%
2023$5,492+5.0%
2022$5,229+3.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010444-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$152,650
DeedBook 4145, Page 266

Property Sale

Sale
$98,000
DeedBook 3308, Page 109

Property Sale

Sale
$48,500
DeedBook 1505, Page 430

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1948