Skip to content

48 Progress AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$188,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 23, 2020

Property Information

Block179
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM56

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,801
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$39,300
22%
Improvement Value:$135,800
78%
Total Assessment$175,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,424+3.7%
2024$8,125+3.2%
2023$7,876+7.0%
2022$7,363+11.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$188,000
Sq Ft1,801DeedBook 6282, Page 89Recorded5/19/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$63,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,590DeedBook 6062, Page 158Recorded4/5/2019

Foreclosure Case F-016089-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-008769-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 2885, Page 233

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 2032, Page 51

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000
DeedBook 1411, Page 905

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925