Skip to content

53 Hessian AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 31, 2020

Property Information

Block179
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM56

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,979
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$36,300
21%
Improvement Value:$136,500
79%
Total Assessment$172,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,313+3.7%
2024$8,018+3.2%
2023$7,773+14.1%
2022$6,810+3.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
Sq Ft1,796DeedBook 6262, Page 113Recorded3/27/2020

Foreclosure Case F-034135-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$13,501

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,796DeedBook 5140, Page 287Recorded11/25/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000
DeedBook 2117, Page 259

Property Sale

Sale
$55,600
DeedBook 1494, Page 103

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925