Skip to content

77 N American StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$260,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 31, 2007

Property Information

Block30
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM07

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,416
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$48,100
34%
Improvement Value:$91,400
66%
Total Assessment$139,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,711+3.7%
2024$6,473+3.2%
2023$6,275+1.3%
2022$6,192+3.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-001419-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-004017-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook 4342, Page 167

Property Sale

Sale
$91,500
DeedBook 2539, Page 236

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925