Skip to content

213 Leona CtWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$175,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 10, 2020

Property Information

Block33
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM08

Building Details

Building Class28
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,362
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,700
32%
Improvement Value:$93,400
68%
Total Assessment$138,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,644+3.7%
2024$6,408+3.2%
2023$6,212+3.8%
2022$5,985+3.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,362DeedBook 6362, Page 7Recorded10/26/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
Sq Ft1,436DeedBook 6236, Page 6Recorded2/4/2020

Foreclosure Case F-022717-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 3417, Page 282

Property Sale

Sale
$68,900
DeedBook 1660, Page 240

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975