Skip to content

104 S Davis StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$232,500
Last Sale Date
Aug 26, 2021

Property Information

Block46
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM10

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,016
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$48,000
26%
Improvement Value:$134,000
74%
Total Assessment$182,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,756+3.7%
2024$8,445+11.8%
2023$7,557-7.1%
2022$8,133+3.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008457-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #F-25000766Sale Date10/27/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$232,500
Sq Ft2,016DeedBook 6607, Page 94Recorded1/5/2022

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$105,000
DeedBook 3179, Page 279

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920