Skip to content

210 Briar Hill LnWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1945

Last Sale Price
$94,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 25, 2019

Property Information

Block51
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM11

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,460
Acreage0.35

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$54,800
34%
Improvement Value:$106,400
66%
Total Assessment$161,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,755+3.7%
2024$7,480+3.2%
2023$7,251+9.7%
2022$6,612+3.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$94,000
Sq Ft1,460DeedBook 6180, Page 80Recorded10/22/2019

Foreclosure Case F-015624-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-009670-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$204,000
DeedBook 3595, Page 9

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$140,000
DeedBook 3361, Page 70

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1945