Skip to content

125 High StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1880

Last Sale Price
$145,500
Last Sale Date
Jun 25, 2019

Property Information

Block63
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM15

Building Details

Building Class17
Description3SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,295
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$34,200
22%
Improvement Value:$119,300
78%
Total Assessment$153,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,385+3.7%
2024$7,122+3.2%
2023$6,904-4.2%
2022$7,205+3.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000715-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$145,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,295DeedBook 6112, Page 284Recorded6/27/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$18,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,295DeedBook 5819, Page 181Recorded2/20/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,295DeedBook 5208, Page 294Recorded7/11/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 2797, Page 299

Property Sale

Sale
$20,710
DeedBook 1401, Page 276

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1880