Skip to content

152 West StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1989

Last Sale Price
$150,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 30, 2018

Property Information

Block63
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM15

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,008
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$36,900
27%
Improvement Value:$100,600
73%
Total Assessment$137,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,615+3.7%
2024$6,380+3.2%
2023$6,185+3.6%
2022$5,970+3.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-012568-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 5863, Page 181Recorded5/2/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$57,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 5561, Page 76Recorded11/16/2016

Foreclosure Case F-039337-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 3216, Page 24

Property Sale

Sale
$83,000
DeedBook 2372, Page 4

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1989

Property Sale

Sale
$68,900
DeedBook 1761, Page 49