Skip to content

344 Glover StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$129,900
Last Sale Date
Nov 26, 2021

Property Information

Block67
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM15

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,949
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,200
25%
Improvement Value:$102,900
75%
Total Assessment$138,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,644+5.8%
2024$6,283+3.2%
2023$6,090-2.5%
2022$6,247+3.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$129,900
Sq Ft1,949DeedBook 6625, Page 140Recorded2/7/2022

Foreclosure Case F-027206-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-051350-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-010120-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$87,500
DeedBook 3208, Page 155

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 2210, Page 206

Property Sale

Sale
$34,500
DeedBook 1412, Page 964

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900