Skip to content

132 Spring StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1900
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$83,000
Last Sale Date
May 28, 1998

Property Information

Block71
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM16

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,430
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,400
31%
Improvement Value:$79,300
69%
Total Assessment$114,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,518+3.7%
2024$5,322+3.2%
2023$5,159-20.8%
2022$6,513+3.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-012035-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-048764-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$83,000
DeedBook 2882, Page 165

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900