Skip to content

48 W Packer StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$66,589
Last Sale Date
Jun 7, 1989

Property Information

Block87
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM21

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,158
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,000
26%
Improvement Value:$79,500
74%
Total Assessment$107,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,172+3.7%
2024$4,988+3.2%
2023$4,835+0.3%
2022$4,819+3.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-045918-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$66,589
DeedBook 1884, Page 74

Property Sale

Sale
$47,300
DeedBook 1554, Page 621

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920