Skip to content

680 Tatum StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$265,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 28, 2022

Property Information

Block88
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM21

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,288
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$43,800
24%
Improvement Value:$139,900
76%
Total Assessment$183,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,838+3.7%
2024$8,524+3.2%
2023$8,263+21.0%
2022$6,829+3.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
Sq Ft1,288DeedBook 6643, Page 152Recorded3/14/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$66,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,288DeedBook 6321, Page 135Recorded8/10/2020

Foreclosure Case F-007963-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960