Skip to content

648 Cherry StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$46,100
Last Sale Date
Dec 1, 2016

Property Information

Block89
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM21

Building Details

Building Class28
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,456
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,100
28%
Improvement Value:$72,400
72%
Total Assessment$100,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,835+3.7%
2024$4,663+3.2%
2023$4,520-6.4%
2022$4,829+3.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$46,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,456DeedBook 5577, Page 213Recorded12/23/2016

Foreclosure Case F-028869-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$123,000
DeedBook 3962, Page 17

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 3609, Page 34

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900