Skip to content

89 W 37th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$206,000
Last Sale Date
May 3, 2021

Property Information

Block112
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-FD-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,418
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$164,600
48%
Improvement Value:$176,400
52%
Total Assessment$341,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,534+4.2%
2024$9,149+2.7%
2023$8,907-0.7%
2022$8,973-6.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$206,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,418DeedBook 9566, Page 285NU CodeDoubtful title (14)Recorded5/25/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$186,401

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,366DeedBook 9153, Page 17NU CodeGovernment (15)Recorded10/20/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$232,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,366DeedBook 9048, Page 122NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded7/1/2015

Foreclosure Case F-015166-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$192,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,366DeedBook 7175, Page 26Recorded12/3/2003

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920