Skip to content

18 W 38th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$430,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 23, 2020

Property Information

Block113
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2.5S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,288
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$171,000
42%
Improvement Value:$235,500
58%
Total Assessment$406,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,366+4.2%
2024$10,906+2.7%
2023$10,618+17.1%
2022$9,071+3.7%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,288DeedBook 9508, Page 930NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded9/18/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$242,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,288DeedBook 9467, Page 841NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)

Property Sale

Sale
$242,500
DeedBook 9467, Page 841

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920