Skip to content

32 E 35th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 2, 2016

Property Information

Block132
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,406
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$180,000
47%
Improvement Value:$203,000
53%
Total Assessment$383,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,709+4.2%
2024$10,276+2.7%
2023$10,004+1.8%
2022$9,828-7.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$162,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,406DeedBook 8830, Page 745NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded1/27/2012

Foreclosure Case F-030334-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$455,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,406DeedBook 8548, Page 254Recorded6/24/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,406DeedBook 7357, Page 333Recorded9/3/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920