Skip to content

436 Avenue EBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$391,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 16, 2024

Property Information

Block409
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,398
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$162,900
35%
Improvement Value:$297,500
65%
Total Assessment$460,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,873+4.2%
2024$12,353+2.7%
2023$12,026+1.8%
2022$11,814-6.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$391,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,398DeedBook 9818, Page 866NU CodeNominal consideration (25)Recorded4/29/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$484,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,354DeedBook 9435, Page 722Recorded9/18/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$416,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,354DeedBook 9284, Page 380NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded2/22/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$178,994

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,354DeedBook 9157, Page 86NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded11/9/2016

Foreclosure Case F-039997-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-049269-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$114,811
DeedBook 5232, Page 306

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920