Skip to content

40 E 33rd StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$410,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 28, 2017

Property Information

Block146
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2.5S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,800
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$165,600
40%
Improvement Value:$251,900
60%
Total Assessment$417,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,673+4.2%
2024$11,202+2.7%
2023$10,905+1.8%
2022$10,713+6.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,800DeedBook 9237, Page 213Recorded9/13/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$246,750

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,800DeedBook 9193, Page 416NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded4/13/2017

Foreclosure Case F-027224-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$540,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,800DeedBook 8170, Page 271Recorded3/31/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920