Skip to content

6 E 33rd StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 4, 2019

Property Information

Block146
Lot45
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,826
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$115,400
38%
Improvement Value:$185,100
62%
Total Assessment$300,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,402+4.2%
2024$8,062+2.7%
2023$7,849+1.8%
2022$7,711-7.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$227,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,826DeedBook 9304, Page 87NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded5/4/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,826DeedBook 9247, Page 805NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded10/20/2017

Foreclosure Case F-028189-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-011652-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 5121, Page 61

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930